Category:  
   Event list  
  
   Month  
  
Click on an event in the calendar to display event details.   Event color code:   Blue - Anniversary    Red - Birthday   Black - other  
PrevJune 2017Next
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
28 Dylan Zimmerman
FHS GRADUATION May 28th
29 Abby Jo Weber
Derrik Gaspardo
Memorial Day Program
30 Brad and Kim Kapraun
Tom L'Heureux
David & Tina Howell Anniversary
31 Larry Tucker
Kay Knack
Don Dunham
Jaylen Gale
1 Ryan and Erin Hill
Jay and Lisa Junker
Jacob and Paige (Crocker) Johnson
Nick Meyer
Shelly Barth birthday
2 Henry L'Heureux
Randy Stine's Birthday
Staci Hovey
Brian Cannon
Nick Petri
3 Jim & Kitty Anderson
BAILY BUXTON
Zoey Baker
FBC Summer Block Party June 03, 2017
4 Rob & Tia Teno
Amy Stimpert
Victor Stimpert
Brittany jones
Madsion Newhall
5 Kaylin Rients
Autumn Bridgeforth
Summer Reading Kick-off June 5
Summer Reading at Filger Library June 5-30
Adult Coloring and Zentangles
6 Grades 1 and 2 Program June 6
PreK and Kindergarten Program June 6
7 Mackenzie Meyer
Terry"Andrew"Pitcock
Ronald McDonald Magic Show June 7
8 Alexandra Burton
Grades 3 to 5 Program June 8
Movie Afternoon June 8
Young Adult Program June 8
9 Lila McCulley
Shirley Decker
Linda Bearss
Kurt Persic
10 Lou Ann Vallow Lindquist
Linda Lindley
Dennis E Baker
Loren Smith
Ruth Ann Meierhofer
St. Judes Rockin & Runnin Event
11 Bill and Jane McNamara 50th anniversary June 11, 2016
Colleen & Wayne Weber (1983)
Peggy Bullard
Benson Kids Fest
12 Kyle Jones
Scholastic Book Fair at Library June 12-16
Zentangles June 12
Forest Park Nature Center June 12
13 David Uphoff
Kailynne Hillenburg
Robot Build Grades 1 and 2 Program June 13
Robot Art PreK and Kindergarten Program June 13
14 Terry Hovey
GARY HOVEY
Miranda Jenkins
Ronald Smith
Come Meet Corny! June 14
15 Don & Marie Stimpert's
Heather Peiffer
Tyler Dunning
Robot Teams 3rd-5th Graders June 15
Meet the Artist June 15
Young Adult Robot Building June 15
16 Bryden Lohr Birthday
17 Mark and Tracy Harlan
Stephen O'Riley
Matthew Grimsley Birthday
Tim Danbury
katrina rodriguez
Summer Cardmaking June 17
18 BECKY QUICK
Peri Jones
19 Harrison Hofmann - June 19
Chad Cosby
Adult Coloring June 19
Furry Friends June 19
20 1st and 2nd Grade Program June 20
PreK and Kindergarten Program June 20
21 Kurt & Melessa Meierhofer's 10th anniversary
Catherine Witte
Kelsey Murrah
Kurt Harris
Danielle Meierhofer
Book Club June 21
Sidewalk Art and Dog Day! June 21
22 Samantha Jon Fuller
Zakary D. Kline
3rd to 5th Grade Program June 22
Movie Marathon Grades 3-8 June 22
Young Adult Program June 22
23 Trevor Muntz
Jennifer Brooke
24 Amber & David Cary
Alda Kleen's
Jay Junker
Braxton Koehler
2nd Annual Taste of Minonk
Public Safety Day
Huge Estate Auction June 24th
25 Colleen Morris
Carli Brooke
BILL BUTLER
Linda Cordray
Rutland American Legion Annual Chicken Dinner
26 Jim & Bonnie Richards
Tommy Manning
Natalie Fortner
Theresa McClernon
Adult ColoringJune 26
Hats Off to You June 26
27 kiel Candi Middleton
Roger & Barbara Petri
Jim "Cumi" Crumrine
1st and 2nd Grade Program June 27
PreK and Kindergarten Program June 27
28 Carol Stimpert
Jani Wilson
Jessica Frederick
Who\'s That Cat in the Hat Parade! June 28
29 July 7 Zoe Lindly Small
Lucy Tucker
Bethany Carey
Inflatable Pirate Fun! June 29
Young Adult Program June 29
30 Bob and Elsie Kline
Kurt and Angie Gerdes
Kary Robbins (21)
Magic Show and Final Prizes June 30
1 Kevin and Lana Stimpert
David Dunham
Gerald Spencer
CalliNix
David Dunham
2 Patrick McGuane
Emerson Tolan
3 Kari and Kyle Jones
Titus Goodale
Gavyn Snopek
JR Dunning birthdayJuly 3
45 Jamie Arndt
Stephanie Butler Hudson
Paul Vallow
6 Danny & Julie Schmitt
Kimber Schmitt
Jeanne Lohr Belmar
KASI KIEFER LUTZ
kasi lutz
7 kevin and becky peiffer
Don and Marge Dunham
Brian Kline
Doug & Dan Klendworth
Rozana Catarinicchia
8 Elianna Grace Ludwig's2nd Bday!
July 8: 4 Person Best Ball Scramble
Don and Marge Dunham 60th Anniversary Open House July 8